1:22-cv-01260-ADA-SAB
[…] The ALJ found that Plaintiff had no more than mild to moderate limitations in each of the functional areas. (AR 21.) At step three, the ALJ concluded that Plaintiff's impairments did not meet or equal any of the disabling impairments listed in the regulations. (AR 20-22.)
See 20 C.F.R. § 416.987(b) (“When we redetermine your eligibility, we will use the rules for adults (individuals age 18 or older) who file new applications explained in § 416.920(c) through (h). We will not use the rule in § 416.920(b) for people who are doing substantial gainful activity, and we will not use the rules in § 416.994 for determining whether disability continues.”).