1:22-cv-01260-ADA-SAB
[…] (AR 27, 1060.)
The Court agrees with Defendant that the ALJ reasonably determined the objective evidence did not support the full extent of Plaintiff's alleged mental limitations, including that he was unable to work due to his below average intellect, emotional problems, and behavioral problems. (AR 23, 378, 388; see also 20 C.F.R. § 416.929(c)(2) (“Objective medical evidence . . . is a useful indicator to assist us in making reasonable conclusions about the intensity and persistence of your symptoms . . . [h]owever, we will not reject your statements about the intensity and persistence of your pain or other symptoms or about the effect your symptoms have on your ability to work . . . solely because the available objective medical evidence does not substantiate your statements.”).
Subjective pain testimony “cannot be rejected on the sole ground that it is not fully corroborated by objective medical evidence.”