Nsuh v. Ngumashi
[…] Cf. In re K.R., No. 02-15-00276-CV, 2016 WL 3198611, at *9 (Tex. App.-Fort Worth June 9, 2016, no pet.) (mem. op.) (recognizing that child's autism was a factor supporting the trial court's conclusion that maintaining the existing possession schedule was in the children's best interests). Because the record contains some evidence to support the trial court's decision regarding the possession schedule, we cannot conclude that an abuse of discretion occurred. See P.A.C., 498 S.W.3d at 214; see also K.R., 2016 WL 3198611, at *9; cf. Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 153.252 (providing that the standard possession schedule is presumed to "provide[] reasonable minimum possession of a child for a parent named as a possessory conservator or joint managing conservator" and to be "in the best interest of the child"); In re J.J.R.S., 627 S.W.3d 211, 218 (Tex. 2021) (same).

Accordingly, we overrule Husband's first issue.

B. Child Support