Nsuh v. Ngumashi
[…] See id. § 154.123(b). Although the parties' substantially equal possession schedule might suggest that Husband's child-support obligation should be lower than the statutory-guideline amount, the trial court could have reasonably concluded that other factors-such as the fact that Husband has a significantly higher income than Wife[ -militated in favor of adhering to the statutory guidelines. See id. § 154.123(b)(2) (providing that "the ability of the parents to contribute to the support of the child" is a relevant factor in determining whether to apply the statutory child-support guidelines). Thus, viewing the evidence in the light most favorable to the trial court's decision and indulging every legal presumption in favor of the judgment, see Powell v. Swanson, 893 S.W.2d 161, 163 (Tex.