NRD Partners II v. Quadre Invs.
[…] 2. Ellis v. Seaver

    367 Ga. App. 322 (Ga. Ct. App. 2023)   Cited 1 times

    To the extent that OCGA § 9-15-14 provides an incomplete remedy to a party who is faced with a non-party who files numerous vexatious motions, "it is for our legislature, rather than this court, to fashion a more complete remedy." NRD Partners II v. Quadre Investments , 364 Ga. App. 739, 743 (2) (a), 875 S.E.2d 895 (2022).

  3. Pride Med. v. Doe

    365 Ga. App. 679 (Ga. Ct. App. 2022)

    OCGA § 9-11-37 (b) (2) authorizes a trial court to impose sanctions when "a party fails to obey an order to provide or permit discovery." See also NRD Partners II, L.P. v. Quadre Investments, LP , 364 Ga. App. 739, 741–42 (2), 875 S.E.2d 895 (2022). (f) Attorney-Client Privilege.

  4. Bradshaw v. Estate of Watson

    Record 1782-22-2 (Va. Ct. App. Feb. 27, 2024)

    See, e.g., Hartloff v.