Northwoods Wilderness Rec. v. U.S. Dept., Ag. For. Ser.
[…] Celotex Corp. v. Catrett, 477 U.S. 317, 322 (1986).

III.

Before addressing the merits of the Plaintiffs' claim, the Court must determine if the Plaintiffs' challenge to the Management Area 2.1 timber sales is properly before the Court. The Forest Service contends that the Plaintiffs are barred from challenging twelve projects because they did not exhaust their administrative remedies by bringing an administrative appeal prior to filing this suit. See 7 U.S.C. § 6912(e) ("a person shall exhaust all administrative appeal procedures . . . before the person may bring an action in a court of competent jurisdiction").