09-CV-1351-BR.
[…] Based on the language of § 416(c) and Plaintiffs' Claim Five as pled, it appears Plaintiffs seek to enforce an FCC order to pay money in Claim Five, which would be subject to the one-year statute of limitations § 415(f).
Section 416(c) provides:
It shall be the duty of every person, its agents and employees, and any receiver or trustee thereof, to observe and comply with [FCC] orders so long as the same shall remain in effect.
The limitations periods in §§ 415(b) and (f) begin to run on claims made thereunder "from the time the cause of action accrues."