North Ridgeville v. Elliott
[…] The State further presented evidence that Officer Medina feared for his own physical safety as a result of Appellant's aggressive behavior. After viewing the evidence in a light most favorable to the State, we find that sufficient evidence was presented to support convicting Appellant of obstructing official business.

Resisting Arrest

{¶ 13} Appellant was also convicted of resisting arrest, in violation of R.C. 2921.33(B), which provides:

"No person, recklessly or by force, shall resist or interfere with a lawful arrest of the person or another person and, during the course of or as a result of the resistance or interference, cause physical harm to a law enforcement officer."

R.C. 2901.22(C) provides the following definition for "reckless" behavior:

"[a] person acts recklessly when, with heedless indifference to the consequences, he perversely disregards a known risk that his conduct is likely to cause a certain result or is likely to be of a certain nature."