Norman v. Kellie Auto Sales, Inc.
[…] See id. at 13 ("Plaintiff now seeks additional fees for work performed in enforcing the arbitration award.").

Kellie Auto's appeal raises a question of law only, and does not contest the amount of attorney fees awarded or the trial court's basis for the calculation.

{¶ 22} Mr. Norman, however, has never sought attorney fees under the Ohio Arbitration Act. The arbitrator's award premised his original award of attorney fees under R.C. 1345.09(F)(2), a provision of the OCSPA that states: "The court may award to the prevailing party a reasonable attorney's fee limited to the work reasonably performed [if] * * * [t]he supplier has knowingly committed an act or practice that violates this chapter." A prevailing party under R.C. 1345.09(F) is entitled to seek attorney fees for "work reasonably performed" both in the trial court and on appeal after judgment. Tanner v. Tom Harrigan Chrysler Plymouth, Inc., 82 Ohio App.3d 764, 765 (2d Dist.1991).