Nolan v. Lab. Corp. of Am. Holdings
[…] Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 44-1522 provides:

The act, use or employment by any person of any deception, deceptive or unfair act or practice, fraud, false pretense, false promise, misrepresentation, or concealment, suppression or omission of any material fact with intent that others rely on such concealment, suppression or omission, in connection with the sale or advertisement of any merchandise whether or not any person has in fact been misled, deceived or damaged thereby, is declared to be an unlawful practice.

The Michigan Consumer Protection Act, Mich. Comp. Laws Ann. § 445.903, defines unfair or deceptive acts to include “[f]ailing to reveal a material fact, the omission of which tends to mislead or deceive the consumer, and which fact could not be known by the consumer.”

Kan. Stat. Ann. § 50—626(b)(3) defines deceptive acts and practices to include “the willful failure to state a material fact, or the willful concealment, suppression or omission of a material fact.”

N.M. Stat.