Noble v. Judges of this Court
[…] (See Civ. A. No. 18-1855, Docket No. 1; Civ. A. No. 18-2420, Docket No. 1). After careful consideration of these submissions, and for the following reasons, Plaintiff's Motions are denied as this Court finds that Plaintiff has accumulated "three strikes" making him ineligible for in forma pauperis status pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1915(g).

The Court notes that Orders were entered designating the undersigned Judge to preside over these matters pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 292(b) which provides that "[t]he chief judge of a circuit may, in the public interest, designate and assign temporarily any district judge of the circuit to hold a district court in any district within the circuit."

II. BACKGROUND

At the outset, the Court takes judicial notice of the relevant judicial records from the cases involving Plaintiff cited herein. See Davis v. County of Allegheny, et al., Civ. A. No. 18-450, 2018 WL 2122882 (W.D. Pa. Apr. 19, 2018) (citations omitted).