Nissen v. P.O.T.U.S.
[…] Order at 4.

Plaintiff did not have a licensed attorney who is admitted to practice before this Court enter an appearance on behalf of Plaintiff by the July 17, 2024, deadline. Instead, Plaintiff filed two motions regarding the Court's Order denying Plaintiff's Petition to proceed pro se and directing Plaintiff to have an attorney enter an appearance on behalf of Plaintiff.

In his first motion regarding the Court's Order, Plaintiff quotes a portion of 5 U.S.C. § 500 which provides general provisions regarding administrative practice before United States agencies and states in relevant part:

This section does not

(1) grant or deny to an individual who is not qualified as provided by subsection (b) or (c) of this section the right to appear for or represent a person before an agency or in an agency proceeding;
(2) authorize or limit the discipline, including disbarment, of individuals who appear in a representative capacity before an agency;
5 U.S.C. § 500(d); see Motion in Opposition to Proceed as Res Judicated Authorized Representative, Doc. 8, filed June 24, 2024 (quoting 5 U.S.C. § 500(d)(1, 2)) (“Motion in Opposition”).