Nissan Infiniti LT v. Paschal (In re Paschal)
[…] Finally, Debtor argued that the size of the text in the signed agreement was too small for the Debtor to understand what it was that she was signing. The Debtor did not testify on this matter, nor did Debtor testify at all, and Debtor's counsel did not provide any citation to any Georgia law requiring certain text size in contracts. Further, there was no evidence presented disputing the Debtor's signature on the lease agreement. O.C.G.A. § 11-3-401(a) states "a person is not liable on an instrument unless (i) the person signed the instrument;" here, the facts show that the Debtor did in fact sign the instrument. O.C.G.A. § 11-3-401(a).