Nguyen v. Gumaer
[…] Based on the totality of the circumstances, we agree with the trial court that Nguyen has not raised a dispute of material fact as to the existence of a hostile work environment under FEHA.

Lastly, Nguyen's reliance on Government Code section 12923 is misplaced. Subdivision (b) of that section states "a single incident of harassing conduct is sufficient to create a triable issue regarding the existence of a hostile work environment if the harassing conduct has unreasonably interfered with the plaintiff's work performance or created an intimidating, hostile, or offensive working environment." Subdivision (e) of that section also provides, "Harassment cases are rarely appropriate for disposition on summary judgment."