2:24-cv-00004-NT
[…] See Proposed Amended Complaint ¶¶ 24-25. Nor does he allege that Elan failed to investigate or send him the required explanation of its findings in writing. Instead, he takes issue with Elan's disagreement that the charges were fraudulent, its reversal of a prior provisional credit, and its failure to provide additional information at his request. see id. ¶¶ 26-29. Those alleged failings do not implicate the FCBA. See 15 U.S.C. § 1666(a) (“After complying with the provisions of this subsection with respect to an alleged billing error, a creditor has no further responsibility under this section if the obligor continues to make substantially the same allegation with respect to such error.”).