Newson v. State
[…] In re Muhammad, No. 08-22-0033-CR, 2022 WL 2207516, at *2 (Tex. App.-El Paso June 21, 2022, no pet.); In re Harris, No. 08-19-00208-CR, 2019 WL 6242315, at *1 (Tex. App.-El Paso Nov. 22, 2019, orig. proceeding) (mem. op., not designated for publication).

Pro se filings in matters in which a party is represented

Even if you were attempting to file a pretrial writ of habeas corpus, that filing must be pursued "by a court or judge of competent jurisdiction[.]" Tex. Code Crim. Pro. Ann. art. 11.01. Because your case was assigned to the 384th District Court, that is the proper court to first pursue habeas relief. Tex. Code Crim. Pro. Ann. art. 11.08(1) ("If the applicant is accused of committing a felony offense, whether by indictment, information, warrant, arrest, or other means, and has not been convicted of the offense, the applicant or petitioner may apply: (1) to the judge of the court in which the indictment or information charging the applicant is pending[.]"). You would be required to first seek relief from the court in which the indictment is pending, not in this Court. In re Muhammad, No. 08-22-00033-CR, 2022 WL 2207516, at *6 (Tex. App.-El Paso June 21, 2022, no pet.).