THE PEOPLE OF THE STATE OF NEW YORK, Plaintiff, v. DELYN AARON LATNIE, Defendant.
[…] Id. § 1445(a). The defendant shall file the notice "not later than 30 days after the arraignment in the State court, or any time before trial, whichever is earlier," except for good cause shown. Id. § 1445(b)(1).