New Cingular Wireless PCS v. Sussex Cnty. Bd. of Adjustment
[…] Sussex Cty. C. § 115–209(B) (giving the Board the power to “hear and decide on applications for special exceptions upon which the board is specifically authorized to pass”) [hereinafter “App.”]; id. § 115–194.2(D) (requiring an applicant for a cell tower to “substantiat[e]” the need for that tower at a proposed location and to “submit to the Board of Adjustment documentation showing that existing structures within a two-mile radius of the proposed location are not available for collocation”).

See29 Del. C. § 10142(d) (“The Court's review ... shall be limited to a determination of whether the agency's decision was supported by substantial evidence on the record before the agency.”); Mackes v. Bd. of Adjustment, 2007 WL 441954, at *3 (Del.Super. Feb. 8, 2007) (“Substantial evidence means such relevant evidence as a reasonable mind might accept as adequate to support a conclusion.”) (citation omitted).