22-CV-5524 (JS)
[…] Moreover, because the Court adopts Judge Dunst's recommendation to dismiss all pending federal claims without prejudice, the Court further adopts the Magistrate Judge's recommendation to decline to exercise supplemental jurisdiction over Plaintiff's state law claims, which are dismissed without prejudice.
Village Law 7 § 712-b states, in pertinent part: “The board of appeals, on appeal from the decision or determination of the administrative officer charged with the enforcement of such local law, shall have the power to grant use variances.”
CONCLUSION
For the stated reasons, Plaintiff's objections are OVERRULED, the R&R is ADOPTED as stated, and Defendants' Dismissal Motion (ECF No. 48) is GRANTED without prejudice.