3:21-cv-00430-MMD-CLB
[…] (Id. at 14-16.) Citing to Ass'n of Pub. Agency Customers v. Bonnerville Power Admin., 733 F.3d 939, 949-50 (9th Cir. 2013). Plaintiffs counter that because they are impacted by a regulatory act there is little question that there is injury under the APA. (ECF No. 26 at 10-15.) Additionally, Plaintiffs counter that under 29 C.F.R. § 7.2(b), the Board's own regulations establishes that associations of employers qualify as an interested party entitled to petition the Board. (Id.) The Court agrees with Plaintiffs.
29 C.F.R. § 7.2 establishes who may file petitions for review and subsection (b)(1) defines the term interested parties:
(1) Any contractor, or an association representing a contractor, who is likely to seek or to work under a contract containing a particular8
wage determination, or any laborer or mechanic, or any labor organization with represents a laborer or mechanic, who is likely to be employed or to seek employment under a contract containing a particular wage determination, . . .29 C.F.R. § 7.2(B)(1). Here, Plaintiffs are three Nevada trade associations that requested review and reconsideration of the Administrator's wage determinations.