Neitzelt v. Meera Management
[…] Section 9571 states:

(a) From any final order, ruling, decision or judgment of the court in a civil action there shall be the right of appeal to the Court of Common Pleas of the State in the county in which said order, ruling, decision or judgment was rendered.
(b) The appeal shall be taken within 15 days of the final order, ruling, decision or judgment.

(c) The appeal shall be a trial de novo.
(d) The Court of Common Pleas shall establish appeal procedures and supersedeas bond requirements by rule.

For the reasons set forth below, Neitzelt's appeal from the decision of the Court-below is granted.

Standard of Review