No. 06-20-00052-CV
[…] Originally appealed to the Fifth Court of Appeals, this case was transferred to this Court by the Texas Supreme Court pursuant to its docket equalization efforts. See TEX. GOV'T CODE ANN. § 73.001. We follow the precedent of the Fifth Court of Appeals in deciding this case. See TEX. R. APP. P. 41.3.
Section 11.102 of the Texas Civil Practice and Remedies Code states, "A vexatious litigant subject to a prefiling order under Section 11.101 is prohibited from filing, pro se, new litigation in a court to which the order applies without seeking the permission of" the local administrative judge. TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE ANN. § 11.102(a).