rejecting assertion "that MERS lacked authority to assign the Deed of Trust"
[…] Even if any recorded documents conveyed an interest in property, and even if they did not include the required disclosures, the statute only provides that the conveyance lacking the required disclosures "is voidable by the other party to the conveyance." A.R.S. § 33-404(E). Plaintiff has not alleged that he is a party to any of the recorded documents of which he complains, and thus cannot void any documents under this statute.
In addition, plaintiff makes several conclusory allegations that the Deed of Trust has been extinguished. He alleges that Sagely has a security entitlement under A.R.S. § 47-8501(B)(2). That provision states that a person acquires a security entitlement if an intermediary "[r]eceives a financial asset from the person or acquires a financial asset for the person and, in either case, accepts it for credit to the person's securities account." Id. Plaintiff does not allege any facts showing how Sagely acquired an entitlement pursuant to this statute.