In re Doolittle
[…] Cal. Civ. Proc. Code § 704.210. At a hearing on a claim of exemption, the exemption claimant has the burden of proof. Cal. Civ. Proc. Code § 703.580(b).

Specific California code provisions provide the framework for whether the debtor's Funds are the type of property subject to enforcement. Section 695.010(a) states that, " Except as otherwise provided by law, all property of the judgment debtor is subject to enforcement of a money judgment." Cal. Civ. Proc. Code § 695.010(a). " Property of the judgment debtor that is not assignable or transferable is not subject to enforcement of a money judgment." Cal. Civ. Proc. Code § 695.030(a).

Moreover, Cal. Fin.