In re Mitchell
[…] Because the complaint was limited to turnover under § 542, and because the court's turnover order appears to have been based on the § 542 action, we will not discuss the other issues.

an entity, other than a custodian, in possession, custody, or control, during the case, of property that the trustee may use, sell, or lease under section 363 of this title, or that the debtor may exempt under section 522 of this title, shall deliver to the trustee, and account for, such property or the value of such property, unless such property is of inconsequential value or benefit to the estate.

Section 363(b)(1) provides that the trustee " may use, sell, or lease, other than in the ordinary course of business, property of the estate."

The commencement of a bankruptcy case " creates an estate, " which is comprised of " all legal or equitable interests of the debtor in property as of the commencement of the case." § 541(a)(1).