recommending a 35 % reduction in the costs to compensate for the limited degree of success
[…] Id. at 900. Ms. Navarro offers several reasons for an upward adjustment.
First, Ms. Navarro asserts that a delay in payment may be grounds for an upward adjustment. See Mot. at 13. However, Ms. Navarro has offered no evidence or authority to support an upward enhancement for delay in payment in this case. In fact, the delay in payment is accounted for in two ways — (1) getting the current hourly rates for her legal team as opposed to their historic rates and (2) getting post-judgment interest on jury award and attorney's fees. See 28 U.S.C. § 1961(a) ("Interest shall be allowed on any money judgment in a civil case recovered in a district court.").
Second, Ms.