3:15-cv-00158-RLY-MPB
[…] According to the Indiana Court of Appeals,
Under AOPA, a final order by an administrative agency must present written findings of fact, including "findings of ultimate fact . . . accompanied by a concise statement of the underlying basic facts of record to support the findings" as well as "conclusions of law for all aspects of the order."Pack v. Ind. Family & Soc. Servs. Admin., 935 N.E.2d 1218, 1222 (Ind. Ct. App. 2010) (quoting Ind. Code § 4-21.5-3-27(b), (c)) (emphasis added).
57. In Resolution 2014-01, the District does not provide a "concise statement of the underlying basic facts of record to support the findings." Ind. Code § 4-21.5-3-27(b), (c).
58. Therefore, Resolution 2014-01 does not comply with Indiana Code § 13-21-3-14.5 with respect to the collection of solid waste and recyclable materials.