Nat'l Presto Indus. v. U.S. Merchants Fin. Grp.
[…] (Pl.'s Supp. Mem. at 8 n.4.) Because Presto has tied its state law claims to the trade dress claim, and-like the trade dress claim-seeks only equitable remedies, Presto is not entitled to a trial by jury on these claims, for the same reasons outlined above.

Notably, Count XI, which is brought under Minn. Stat. § 325D.44, only provides for an equitable remedy, which further confirms that it is an equitable claim. Minn. Sat. § 325D.45 (“A person likely to be damaged by a deceptive trade practice of another may be granted an injunction . . . .”); see also Luckey v. Alside, Inc., 245 F.Supp.3d 1080, 1096 (D. Minn. 2017) (“The statute does not provide for monetary damages; the sole statutory remedy . . . is injunctive relief.” (internal quotation marks and citation omitted)).

D. Common Fact Issues