recognizing associational standing to bring "facial" "content-based," "vagueness," "overbreadth," and "preemption" challenges
[…] As a result, Plaintiffs have plausibly pled the No-Fly Provisions violate the First Amendment.
2. No-Fly Provisions Preemption
Plaintiffs additionally plead that the No-Fly Provisions violate the Supremacy Clause because the federal government has exclusive authority to regulating the national airspace and aviation safety. (Compl., Dkt. 1, at 29 (citing Burbank v. Lockheed Air Terminal Inc. , 411 U.S. 624, 93 S.Ct. 1854, 36 L.Ed.2d 547 (1973) ; Singer v. City of Newton , 284 F. Supp. 3d 125, 130 (D. Mass. 2017) )); 49 U.S.C. § 40103 (2019) ("The United States Government has exclusive sovereignty of airspace of the United States"). Plaintiffs claim that "[b]y banning drone use within the airspace around critical infrastructure and other facilities, Texas is attempting to regulate aviation safety through its No-Fly Provisions" and the No-Fly Provisions are thus preempted. (Compl., Dkt. 1, at 30).