19-2288-ag
[…] We lack jurisdiction to consider Matsu's argument that Jiang and Ding's refusal to work was an unprotected partial measure, because Matsu did not raise before the Board any objection to the ALJ's sua sponte consideration of this issue. See 29 U.S.C. § 160(e) ("No objection that has not been urged before the Board, its member, agent, or agency, shall be considered by the court, unless the failure or neglect to urge such objection shall be excused because of extraordinary circumstances."). And in any event, "[t]he protection offered by Section 7 has been broadly interpreted by the Board," Office & Prof'l Emp.'s Int'l Union, AFL-CIO, CLC v.