Nat'l Interstate Ins. Co. v. Moore
[…] 625 ILCS 5/6-303(a). Driving while license revoked is a strict liability offense. See People v. Jackson, 983 N.E.2d 1027, 1033 (Ill. 2013) (“It is well settled that the only elements necessary to prove the offense of driving while license suspended or revoked are (1) the act of driving a motor vehicle on the highways of this State, and (2) the fact of the revocation of the driver's license or privilege.”) (internal quotations and citations omitted).

Additionally, Defendant Frazier pled guilty to one count of Reckless Conduct in violation of 720 ILCS 5/12-5(a), which provides that “[a] person commits reckless conduct when he or she, by any means lawful or unlawful, recklessly performs an act or acts that: (1) cause bodily harm to or endanger the safety of another person; or (2) cause great bodily harm or permanent disability or disfigurement to another person.” 720 ILCS 5/12-5 (emphasis added).