Matter of Mega Personal Lines, Inc. v. Halton, 9 AD3d 553, 555 (3d Dept 2004). Marine Midland Bank v. John E. Russo Produce Co., Inc., 50 N.Y.2d 31, 44 (1980).
[…] Santiago v. Filstein, 35 AD3d 184, 185–186 (1st Dept 2006). The burden then shifts to the motion's opponent to “present evidentiary facts in admissible form sufficient to raise a genuine, triable issue of fact.” Mazurek v. Metropolitan Museum of Art, 27 AD3d 227, 228 (1st Dept 2006); see Zuckerman v. City of New York, 49 N.Y.2d 557, 562 (1980). If there is any doubt as to the existence of a triable fact, the motion for summary judgment must be denied. See Rotuba Extruders v. Ceppos, 46 N.Y.2d 223, 231 (1978).
DCL § 273–a provides as follows:
“Every conveyance made without fair consideration when the person making it is a defendant in an action for money damages or a judgment in such action has been docketed against him, is fraudulent as to the plaintiff in that action without regard to the actual intent of the defendant if, after final judgment for the plaintiff, the defendant fails to satisfy the judgment.”
For a conveyance to be fraudulent under DCL § 276, actual intent to hinder, delay or defraud must be incurred. DCL § 276–a provides for attorney's fees in the event that a party proves that a