National Auto Service Centers, Inc. v. F/R 550, LLC
[…] See Cason v. Fla. Dep't of Mgmt.

We note that at least one legislature implementing the Uniform Act has done that. The Arizona analog to section 726.110 explicitly ties the running of the one-year period to the discovery of the fraudulent nature of the transfer instead of the transfer itself. See Ariz.Rev.Stat. Ann. § 44–1009(1) (2015) (providing that a fraudulent transfer action is extinguished unless brought within four years of the transfer or “within one year after the fraudulent nature of the transfer ... was or ... could have been discovered by the claimant.”).