No. 05 C 2176.
[…] Opinion
No. 05 C 2176.
September 20, 2007
MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER
Plaintiff Native American Arts, Inc. ("NAA") alleges it is an "Indian arts and craft organization." See 25 U.S.C. 305e(d)(4) ("any legally established arts and crafts marketing organization composed of members of Indian tribes").