Nationwide Mut. Ins. Co. v. Drummond
[…] But “land motor vehicle” and “recreational motor vehicle” are different terms, used in different portions of the UP. (Compare ECF No. 47-6 at 18 (Exclusion 10) (excluding from coverage a person's use of an “‘auto', ‘recreational motor vehicle' or watercraft” when she lacks a reasonable belief that she is entitled to its use) (emphasis added) with id. (Exclusion 7.d).)

Mr. Drummond argues that the Court should adopt the definition of “motor vehicle” contained in NRS 485.050 (“[a] self-propelled vehicle which is designed for use upon a highway”) or NRS 482.135 (“every device in . . . which any person . . . is or may be transported . . . upon a public highway”). But when “a provision in an insurance contract is unambiguous, a court will interpret and enforce it according to the plain and ordinary meaning of its terms.” Fed. Ins. Co.