National Ass'n of In. T.V. Pro. v. F.C.C.
[…] 47 U.S.C. § 402(a) (1970) provides:

(a) Any proceeding to enjoin, set aside, annul, or suspend any order of the Commission under this chapter (except those appealable under subsection (b) of this section) shall be brought as provided by and in the manner prescribed in chapter 19A of Title 5.

Chapter 19A of Title 5 was repealed by Pub.L. No. 89-554, § 8(a), Sept. 6. 1966, 80 Stat. 632. Review of orders of the FCC and certain other federal agencies is not governed by Chapter 158 of Title 28, 28 U.S.C. § 2341 et seq. (1970).

28 U.S.C. § 2342 (1970) provides in pertinent part:

The court of appeals has exclusive jurisdiction to enjoin, set aside, suspend (in whole or in part), or to determine the validity of —

(1) all final orders of the Federal Communications Commission made reviewable by section 402(a) of title 47; * * *