explaining that the Tohono O'odham Indian Nation cannot seek relief under the Supremacy Clause since no private cause of action exists
[…] Doc. 1, ¶ 75. On April 10, 2015, Bergin informed the Nation that “ADG lacks statutory authority to approve [the Nation's] Glendale casino notwithstanding [the Court's earlier decision].” Doc. 1-5 at 2. Bergin expressed a belief that the Nation committed fraud during the formation of the Compact and that the fraud “if[ied] any right that [the Nation] would otherwise have under the compact to build the Glendale casino.” Id. He referenced A.R.S. § 5–602(C), which “requires ADG to execute the State's duties under tribal-state compacts ‘in a manner that is consistent with this state's desire to have extensive, thorough and fair regulation of Indian gaming permitted under the tribal-state compacts.’ ” Id. at 3 (quoting § 5–602(C) (emphasis in Bergin letter)).