# 2020-038-585 Claim No. 135284 Motion No. M-96034
[…] Any decision of the Tax Appeals Tribunal, "which is not subject to any further administrative review, shall finally and irrevocably decide all the issues which were raised in proceedings before the division of tax appeals upon which such decision is based," unless the petitioner commences a proceeding pursuant to CPLR article 78 within four months after the notice of the decision is served on all the parties to the proceeding (Tax Law § 2016; see Tax Law § 690 [a] ["A decision of the tax appeals tribunal shall be subject to judicial review in the manner provided for by (Tax Law § 2016)"]).