Naomi W. v. O'Malley
[…] R. 22 (referencing Exhibits 4F, 6F, and 10F). Based on these observations, the ALJ reasonably determined that plaintiffs depression was non-severe and did “not cause more than a minimal limitation in the [plaintiffs] ability to perform basic mental work activities.” R. 21.

The PRT requires an assessment of the plaintiffs degree of functional limitation in four broad functional areas: (1) understanding, remembering, and applying information; (2) interacting with others; (3) concentrating, persisting, or maintaining pace; and (4) adapting or managing oneself. 20 C.F.R. § 416.920a(c)(3). The technique is used to determine severity of the limitation at step two and whether a listing is satisfied at step three. Id. § 416.920a(d). If it is determined that the claimant has “a severe mental impairment(s) that neither meets nor is equivalent in severity to any listing, [the ALJ] will then assess [the claimant's] [RFC].” Id.

Moreover, the ALJ found persuasive that in plaintiffs function reports, she reported no problems getting along with others or interacting with authority figures. Id. (referencing Exhibits 6E and 9E).