Naked Lady Ranch, Inc. v. Wycoki
[…] For example, the trial court should not have considered the merits of the Board's determination that the defendant's activities constituted commercial operations. Instead, the trial court should have limited its inquiry to two issues: (1) whether the Board complied with its own governing documents; and (2) whether the defendant was suspended and terminated pursuant to a procedure that was fair and reasonable and carried out in good faith. See § 617.0607(1), Fla. Stat. (2015) ("A member of a corporation may not be expelled or suspended, and a membership in the corporation may not be terminated or suspended, except pursuant to a procedure that is fair and reasonable and is carried out in good faith."); Boca W. Club, Inc. v.