North Shore Community Services, Inc. v. Community Drive LLC
[…] Div. 2014)
Case details for

North Shore Community Services, Inc. v. Community Drive LLC

Case Details

Full title:NORTH SHORE COMMUNITY SERVICES, INC., Plaintiff–Appellant, v. COMMUNITY…

Court:Supreme Court, Appellate Division, First Department, New York.

Date published: Sep 25, 2014

Citations

120 A.D.3d 1142 (N.Y. App. Div. 2014)
2014 N.Y. Slip Op. 6380
992 N.Y.S.2d 435

Citing Cases

Mendez v. Hidalgo

In N. Shore Cmty. Servs., Inc. v Cmty. Drive LLC, 120 A.D.3d 1142 (1st Dept 2014), referring again to the…

Hamilton 65th Partners, LLC v. Smallbone Inc.

Thus, RPL § 232 provides that "if the landlord accepts rent for any period subsequent to the expiration of…