CV 24-99-M-DWM
[…] While individual notice was not provided to the designated regional centers, the Supreme Court has held that “notice published in the Federal Register, as well as that afforded by the Secretary in full compliance with his own procedures, was more than ample to satisfy any due process concerns.” Lyng v. Payne, 476 U.S. 926, 942-43 (1986); see also 44 U.S.C. § 1507 (stating that publication in the Federal Register “is sufficient to give notice of the contents of the document to a person subject to or affected by it”).