C.A. No. 2317-S.
[…] Tr. Ex. 14. On October 23, 1983, Frank and Regina Paroni deeded 8.71 acres of land located in Bethany Beach, Sussex County, Delaware, to their daughters, Joan S. Neff and Adele S. Paroni.
Tr. 8-9. Neff and Paroni owned 50% of Route 26 and Ernest Raskauskas and his wife owned the remaining 50% of the corporation.
Id.; Tr. Exs. 3, 4.
Tr. 10-11; 25 Del. C. § 2205. The parties were acting in accordance with Section 2205 of the Unit Property Act which states: "The percentage of undivided interest in the common elements assigned to each unit shall be set forth in the declaration, and such percentage shall not be altered except by recording an amended declaration duly executed by all of the unit owners affected thereby."
According to the Condominium Declaration, executed and recorded on September 4, 1984, there would be two development phases for the completion of a total of 13 buildings. In Phase One, Route 26 was to construct two buildings.