N. Am. On-Site v. Zurich Am. Ins. Co.
[…] Old Republic Nat'l Title Ins. Co. v. RM Kids, LLC, 835 S.E.2d 21, 25-26 (Ga.Ct.App. 2019). In addition, Georgia law generally construes insurance contracts against the insurer and in favor of the insured. Brown v. Assurance Am. Ins. Co., 841 S.E.2d 15, 16-17 (Ga.Ct.App. 2020). Thus, where a policy provision is subject to multiple reasonable interpretations, we must follow the interpretation most favorable to the insured and with a leaning towards coverage. Id.; see also O.C.G.A. § 13-2-2(5) ("If the construction is doubtful, that which goes most strongly against the party executing the instrument or undertaking the obligation is generally to be preferred."). If a claim is within the scope of a policy's coverage, we narrowly construe any exceptions, limitations, or exclusions to coverage. See Mindis Metals, 209 F.3d at 1300.

B. NAOS's Losses Are Damages that Zurich Was Legally Obligated to Pay.