My Ngo v. Campbell
[…] Plaintiff is a Ward of the State subject to the laws of the state and the state actors operating under the color of law. Warden Tammy Campbell as Warden for Corcoran State Prison oversees and authorizes what inmates are allowed to be housed in her prison. She is and was directly responsible for Plaintiff's unlawful detention/imprisonment in her prison.
(Doc. 12 at 3-4.)

C. Plaintiff Fails to State a Claim Upon Which Relief Can Be Granted

California Penal Code section 1207 provides: “When judgment upon a conviction is rendered, the clerk must enter the judgment in the minutes, stating briefly the offense for which the conviction was had, and the fact of a prior conviction, if any. A copy of the judgment shall be filed with the papers in the case.” Section 1213 states, in pertinent part: