Nos. A07-0734, A07-0735.
[…] (5) the similarity between the victim and persons served by the program;
(6) the time elapsed without a repeat of the same or similar event;
(7) documentation of successful completion by the individual studied of training or rehabilitation pertinent to the event; and
(8) any other information relevant to reconsideration.
Minn. Stat. § 245C.22, subd. 4(b) (2006). These eight factors are not intended to serve as a checklist, and the commissioner's decision on whether to set aside an individual's disqualification may be based solely on "any single factor." Minn. Stat. § 245C.22, subd. 3 (2006). Moreover, the commissioner is required to "give preeminent weight to the safety of each person served by the . . . applicant . . . over the interests of the disqualified individual." Id.
I.
Relator does not challenge the correctness of the information on which his disqualification was based, which involved relator's two guilty pleas to violations of an order for protection.