Civ. No. 07-1295 (PJS/RLE).
[…] See, Minnesota Statutes Section 319B.03, Subdivision 2.
The Murrins contend that they have not found that language in any document, which has been submitted by the Defendants to the Court. However, Section 319B.03 further provides that the statement "may be made when a Minnesota firm initially files the organizational document or may be added at a later time by updating that document," and so the lack of a statement at this, or any other time, is not dispositive of the successful formation of an LLC. On the face of the Amended Complaint, we cannot find that the Murrins have alleged facts that would allow us to find that J. Fischer or Jeffery are in any way liable, for any of