holding that appellate fees are not authorized in an appeal of court's denial of a petition to vacate a dissolution decree under rule 1.1012
[…] In re Marriage of Cutler, 588 N.W.2d 425, 429-30 (Iowa 1999).
(3) Erroneous proceedings against a minor or person of unsound mind, when such errors or conditions of mind do not appear in the record.
. . . .
(5) Unavoidable casualty or misfortune preventing the party from prosecuting or defending.
Nicolle first asserts that the stipulation was marred by "irregularity" in that "no disclosure was ever made by Steve[n] to Nicolle of his financial status as required by [Iowa Code section] 598.13, nor did he file any disclosure with this court in any form." Section 598.13 provides:
Both parties shall disclose their financial status. A showing of special circumstances shall not be required before the disclosure is ordered. A statement of net worth set forth by affidavit on a form prescribed by the supreme court and furnished without charge by the clerk of the district court shall be filed by each party prior to the dissolution hearing. However, the parties may waive this requirement upon application of both parties and approval by the court.Iowa Code § 598.13(1) (2009).