reversing when board's conclusion was not based on legal theories alleged in notice
[…] In particular, the board contends that, because the complaint alleged that petitioner's consumption of alcohol while on call was unprofessional or dishonorable conduct, petitioner was on notice that the board would proceed on the ground that his conduct violated medical ethical standards. The board urges that conclusion because the complaint references ORS 677.188(4)(a), which, the board notes, defines unprofessional or dishonorable conduct as including “ ‘[a]ny conduct or practice contrary to recognized standards of ethics of the medical * * * profession.’ ” We disagree and conclude that the board did not provide petitioner the notice required by ORS 183.415.