No. 61979-9-I.
[…] The trial court specifically found that Munroe's actions "cannot be said to have been done in good faith." We agree.
RP (June 16, 2008) at 36.
Clerk's Papers at 30 (Finding of Fact 20).
Attorney Fees
Bates seeks attorney fees on appeal under the provisions of RCW 11.96A.150, which applies to proceedings involving trusts and decedent's estates and properties. The trial court awarded fees under this provision, and we do the same; the amount to be set by a commissioner of this court upon compliance with RAP 18.1.
RCW 11.96A.150(1) (this court "may, in its discretion, order costs, including reasonable attorneys' fees . . . in such amount and in such manner as the court determines to be equitable").
Affirmed.