Case No. 17-cv-04995-MMC
[…] (See id. ¶ 50 (screenshot of Muniz's "closing documents" showing $287.50 charge for "Rate Lock Extension"), ¶ 119 (Muniz's "Lock-In Agreements," disclosing that, "at the option of [WFBNA], you may be permitted to keep your rate the same by paying an extension fee").)
Nothing more is required by TILA. Indeed, as defendants point out, the above-referenced information is consistent with that contained in sample forms published by the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau ("CFPB"), the use of which suffices to satisfy TILA's disclosure requirements. See 15 U.S.C. § 1604(b) (providing, "[a] creditor or lessor shall be deemed to be in compliance with the disclosure provisions of [TILA] with respect to other than numerical disclosures if the creditor or lessor . . . uses any appropriate model form or clause as published by the [CFPB]"); see, e.g., 12 C.F.R. Pt. 226, App. H-10 (CFBP "Credit Sale Sample") (requiring nothing more than numerical disclosures for "Finance Charge" and "Total of Payments").