Municipality of Dothan v. Hammond
[…] Campbell v. Air Jamaica, Ltd., 760 F.3d 1165, 1168-69 (11th Cir. 2014) (quotation marks and citation omitted). Moreover, as the court previously advised Defendant (Doc. No. 4 at 1 n.1; Doc. No. 4 at 6), though he is pro se, he is required to comply with court orders and the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure. Maus v. Ennis, 513 Fed.Appx. 872, 878 (11th Cir. 2013) (“[P]ro se litigants are subject to the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure, including sanctions for misconduct and for failure to comply with court orders.”).

Ala. Code 1975 § 32-5A-8 (“It is a misdemeanor for any person to violate any of the provisions of this chapter or of Title 32, unless such violation is by this chapter or other law of this state declared to be a felony.”); Ala.